2016


De Nekker, Mechelen

First Prize.


Meerminne 6, Mortsel

First Prize.


2015


IOK Headquarters, Geel

Belgian Architecture Award 2015.


City Hall, Antwerp

First Prize.


Kielpark Towers, Antwerp

Second Prize.


Mixed Urban Block 'Nieuw Zuid', Antwerp

First Prize.


2014


Maritime School, Antwerp

Second Prize.


Golf and Country Club Rinkven, 's Gravenwezel

First Prize.


2013


Community Center Pieter & Pauwel, Brussels

First Prize.


Residential project Mortsel

First Prize.


Social Housing Quarter Peterbospark, Brussels

First Prize.


Courthouse, Antwerp

First Prize.


2012


Cadix Quarter Antwerp

AG Vespa competition winner.


IOK Headquarters, Geel

Competition winner in the framework of DBFM.


Office Cluster Waterschei

First Prize.


Bourla Schouwburg feasibility study

First Prize.


Open Education House Antwerp

AG Vespa competition winner.


Investigative design Park & Ride infrastructure, Antwerp

First Prize.


Architects Pool Antwerp

Adopted in Pool.


Hospital and Theatre Site, Mechelen

First Prize.


2011


Pijnven Bosland feasibility study

First Prize.


Antwerp City Hall feasibility study

First Prize.


Centre organisation plan, Ronse

Runner-up.


Groenendaal College, Merksem

First Prize Flemish Government Architect Open Call.


Police Headquarters, Antwerp

First Prize AG Vespa competition.


Green Singel, Antwerp

First Prize international competition.


2010


Organisation plan former Zwartberg zoo

First Prize.


Sint-Anna residential care zone, Antwerp

First Prize Flemish Government Architect Open Call.


Entry gate feasibility study, Groenendaal

First Prize.


2009


Overleie urban development plan, Kortrijk

First Prize.


De Ghellinck Parkbos, Ghent feasibility study

First Prize.


Brownfield station zone, Sint-Truiden

First Prize.


Cleantech Centre, Houthalen-Helchteren

First Prize.


Let-Zuid urban development plan, Houthalen-Helchteren

First Prize.


Aarschot op Sporen

First Prize PPS urban development competition.


Ecodroom, Geel

First Prize PPS urban development competition.


Catala Site organisation plan, Huizingen

First Prize.


Zegelstraat combined building. Antwerp

First Prize AG Vespa competition.


Fire Station, Antwerp

First Prize AG Vespa competition.


2008


GTI School Campus, Mortsel

First Prize.


Science Park master plan, Genk

First Prize Flemish Government Architect Open Call.


VIOE study centre master plan

First Prize.


Witte Vrouwen, Brussels

First Prize international competition.


Ginder Ale, Merchtem

First Prize Flemish Government Architect Open Call.


Nekkersdaal Community Centre, Brussels

First Prize VGC competition.


De Veldekens, Berchem

First Prize PPS urban development competition.


2007


Park & Ride Car Park Aalst

First Prize PPS urban development competition.


Stelplaats urban development plan, Assebroek

First Prize.


Harelbeke residential zone organisation plan

First Prize.


2006


Station area master plan, Aarschot

Runner-up.


KAA site masterplan, Ghent

First Prize AGSOB competition.


2005


Anicius, Tongeren

PPS urban development competition runner-up.


2004


Oude God master plan, Mortsel

First Prize Flemish Government Architect Open Call.


Centre of Aalst, master plan

First Prize Flemish Government Architect Open Call.


Animalarium, Geeraardsbergen

First Prize.


Geetbets castle

First Prize.


Special Youth Care centre, Ekeren-Donk

First Prize Flemish Government Architect Open Call.


Art Basics for Children, Brussels

First Prize.


2002


Workshop, Schoten

First Prize Flemish Government Architect Open Call.